Please click here for Parent Governor forms and information

The following table sets out information about the present Governing Body, including the names of members, the body by which they were appointed and the dates when their present terms of office come to an end. 

All Governors, excepting those who are ex-officio members of the Governing Body, are appointed for a period of 3 years.

 

GOVERNING BODY
     
     
Name Category Office Ends
     
Miss E Venn Community 01/09/2021
Mr D Shepheard Community/Vice Chair 01/09/2021
Mr N Johnson Community/Vice Chair 01/09/2021
     
Mr S Zealand LA 01/04/2022
     
Mr K Phillips Chair 31/03/2021
     
Mrs K Wood Co-opted Gov 07/11/2021
Mr D White Co-opted 31/03/2021
     
Mrs A Simpson Foundation Governor 19/02/2021
Mrs S Starbuck Foundation Governor 02/06/2021
     
Miss A Fryer Staff Governor 01/01/2022
     
Mrs K McDowell Parent Governor 31/03/2022
Mr I Rogers Parent Governor 24/04/2022
Mrs R Rich Parent Governor 31/05/2020
     
     
Mr D Hodgson Headteacher  
     
Mrs N Durrant Clerk  
     

 

 

 

 

Subject Areaeacher

Governor

Chair of Governors

Keith Phillips

Vice-Chair of Governors

Denzil Shepheard/ Nick Johnson

Link Governor         

 

S.E.N. – Mr Hodgson

Suzanne Starbuck

Child Protection – Mr Hodgson

PSHE & Citizenship – Mrs Bell

Cllr Susan Waring

Numeracy – Mrs Coote

Katie Wood

Literacy – Mrs Moseley

Denzil Shepheard

MFL – Mrs Albrighton

 

Art & Geography – Mrs Marshall

Claire Burgess

PE – Mrs Bell

Michelle Gough

History – Mrs Coote

Michelle Gough

ICT  - Mrs Albrighton

Nick Johnson

Hot School Meals – Mrs Whalen

 

Science, Design, Technology – Mr Harrison

Nick Johnson

Music – Mrs Marshall

Amanda Simpson

RE & Community Links – Mrs Moseley

Cannon. Christine Pennock

Eco Warriors – Mrs Marshall

Elizabeth Venn

GAP Governor

Claire Burgess

Service Premium Governor

Claire Burgess

Year Groups

Governor

Reception - York – Mrs Marshall

Suzanne Starbuck

Year 1 - Lincoln – Mrs Chatfield

Elizabeth Venn

Year 2 – Winchester – Mrs Meagher

Michelle Gough

Year 3 – Canterbury –  Mrs Albrighton & Mrs Bell

Nick Johnson

Year 4 – Salisbury – Mrs Coote

Cllr Susan Waring

Year 5 - Norwich – Mr Harrison

Denzil Shepheard

Year 6 - Southwell  – Mrs Bentley

Amanda Simpson