St Andrew’s Governors – Committed to Confidentiality

The following table sets out information about the present Governing Body, including the names of members, the body by which they were appointed and the dates when their present terms of office come to an end. 

All Governors, excepting those who are ex-officio members of the Governing Body, are appointed for a period of 3 years.

 

GOVERNING BODY
     
     
Name Category Office Ends
     
Miss E Venn Community 01/09/2021
Mr D Shepheard Community/Vice Chair 01/09/2021
Mr N Johnson Community/Vice Chair 01/09/2021
     
Vacancy LA  
     
Mr K Phillips Chair 31/03/2021
     
Mrs K Wood Co-opted Gov 07/11/2021
Vacancy Co-opted  
     
Mrs A Simpson Foundation Governor 19/02/2021
Mrs S Foston Foundation Governor 01/01/2023
     
Miss A Fryer Staff Governor 01/01/2022
     
Mrs L Khan Parent Governor 01/02/2023
Mrs K Milligan Parent Governor 01/02/2023
Vacancy Parent Governor 31/05/2020
     
Mr D Hodgson Headteacher  
     
Mrs N Durrant  Clerk   
     
     

 

 

GOVERNOR RESIGNATIONS

Mrs S Starbuck - Circa 2009  - 31st December 2019

Mrs K McDowell - 01 April 2019 - 31 December 2019

Mr S Zealand - 01  April 2019 - 4 December 2019

Mr I Rogers - 24 April 2019 - 20 January 2020

Mr D White - 01 April 2018 - 29 January 2020

Mrs R Rich - 01 June 2017 - 05 February 2020

 Governor Attendance 2018/2019